Skip to main content

Alphabetical Listing of Collections

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

A

return to top
ABBE FAMILY, Papers, 1773–1896 (MSS-034)
ABRAMOWITZ, HOWARD (APAP-062)
ABRAMS, ALBERT J. (APAP-056)
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS, OFFICE OF (UA-500)
ACADEMIC PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT, DIVISION OF (UA-040)
ACCOUNTING, OFFICE OF (UA-351)
ACT UP, ALBANY (N.Y.) CHAPTER (APAP-106)
ADAMS, WILLIAM E. (APAP-221)
ADELPHOI LITERARY SOCIETY (UA-800.010)
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION, OFFICE OF (UA-370)
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION, UNIVERSITY COMMISION FOR (UA-010.009)
AFFORDABLE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP AND CAPITAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING FUNDING CORPORATION (APAP-109)
AFRICAN AND AFRO-AMERICAN STUDIES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-611)
ALBANY ALLIED PRINTING TRADES COUNCIL (APAP-075)
ALBANY CENTRAL FEDERATION OF LABOR (APAP-143)
ALBANY COLLEGIATE CENTER (UA-441)
ALBANY COUNTY CIVIC CENTER (APAP-004)
ALBANY FRIENDS MEETING (APAP-166)
ALBANY, NEW YORK, GENERAL STORE (MSS-036)
ALBANY GRADUATE PROGRAM IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (UA-680)
ALBANY, NEW YORK, JEWISH COMMUNITY (MSS-037)
ALBANY PRINTING PRESSMEN, ASSISTANTS, AND OFFSET WORKERS UNION, NO. 23–C (APAP-006)
ALBANY STUDENT PRESS
ALBANY TYPOGRAPHICAL UNION, NO. 4 (APAP-007)
ALEKSANDER, IRINA KUNINA (MSS-032)
ALLEN COLLEGIATE CENTER (UA-XXX.034)
ALPHA PI ALPHA (UA-XXX.XXX)
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION (UA-801)
AMALGAMTED CLOTHING and TEXTILE WORKERS' Union, HUDSON VALLEY AREA JOINT BOARD, ACTWU (APAP-050)
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF RETIRED PERSONS SCHENECTADY COUNTY CHAPTER #490 (APAP–181)
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF UNIVERSITY PROFESSORS, ALBANY CHAPTER (APAP-001)
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF UNIVERSITY WOMEN, ALBANY BRANCH (APAP-002)
AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR EMIGRES IN THE PROFESSIONS (GER-017)
AMERICAN MARKETING ASSOCIATION, CAPITAL DISTRICT CHAPTER (APAP-207)
AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, EMPIRE STATE CAPITAL AREA CHAPTER (APAP-009)
AMERICANS FOR EFFECTIVE LAW ENFORCEMENT, NEW YORK CHAPTER (APAP-078)
AMOSKEAG MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSS-038)
ANCIENT AND HONOURABLE COMPANY OF FELLMONGERS (MSS-001)
ANDERS, GÜNTHER S. (GER-027)
ANONYMOUS, 1779 (MSS-002)
ANTHROPOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-612)
APPLEBY, PAUL H. (APAP-112)
ART, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-601)
ARTS AND SCIENCES, COLLEGE OF (UA-600)
ASIAN STUDIES PROGRAM (UA-XXX.035)
ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK (APAP-003)
ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-043)
ASTRONOMY AND SPACE SCIENCES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-621)
ATHLETICS AND RECREATION, OFFICE OF (UA-746)
ATLANTIC STATES LEGAL FOUNDATION (APAP-311)
ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCES RESEARCH CENTER (UA-450)
AUBURN WOOLEN COMPANY (MSS-039)
AUDUBON NEW YORK (APAP-147)
AUFBAU (NY) (GER-114)

B

return to top
BABBITT, BILL (APAP-204)
BACHHOFER, LUDWIG (GER-018)
BALDUS, DAVID (APAP-329)
BANNON, WILLIAM G. (MSS-003)
BARTH, MAX (GER-019)
BAUCHWITZ, KURT (ROY C. BATES) (GER-011)
BAUM, VICKI (GER-020)
BECKER, FRANK JOHN (APAP-224)
BEDAU, HUGO ADAM (APAP-199)
BELL, ABRAHAM, AND SON (MSS-035)
BENDIX, REINHARD (GER-021)
BENEDICT, EDWARD H. (MSS-040)
BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION OF THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT ALBANY (UA-801.012)
BENNET, AUGUSTUS WITSCHIEF (APAP-225)
BENNET, WILLIAM STILES (APAP-226)
BERKING, MAX (APAP-228)
BERLIN AND EAST SUDBURY STAGE COMPANY (MSS-041)
BERMAN, FREDERIC S. (APAP-229)
BETHLEHEM WORK ON WASTE (APAP-148)
BIENEN, LEIGH (APAP-312)
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-623)
BLACK STUDIO, Inc. (APAP-308)
BLAKESLEE, D. AYERS (MSS-042)
BLANCHARD, DUNCAN (UA-902.065)
BLANDY, TOM (APAP-133)
BLINKEN, DONALD (APAP-080)
BLOCH, EDWARD (APAP-115)
BLUMENTHAL, ALBERT H. (APAP-230)
BLUMENTHAL, FRITZ (GER-115)
BODKY, ERWIN (GER-023)
BOEHLERT, SHERWOOD (APAP)
BONOWITZ, ABRAHAM J. (APAP-186)
BOSTON AND MAINE RAILROAD COMPANY (MSS-043)
BOSTWICK, GILBERT (MSS-044)
BOYD, RALPH F. (APAP-165)
BOYNTON, JONAH C. (MSS-045)
BRADEN, FORREST D. (MSS-046)
BRANDT, THOMAS O. (GER-001)
BRECHT, ARNOLD (GER-024)
BRIDGE LINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY (MSS-129)
THE BROTHERS (APAP-081)
BROWN, FRED R. (MSS-004)
BROWN, MARCIA JOAN (MSS-005)
BRUBACHER HALL (UA-XXX.002)
BRUYN, SEVERYN (MSS-047)
BRYDGES, EARL W. (APAP-232)
BUNZEL, JOSEPH H. (GER-028)
BURIAN, JARKA M. (UA-902.017)
BURTON, BERNARD (APAP-170)
BUSH, E. OGDEN (APAP-233)
BUSINESS, SCHOOL OF (UA-630)
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL WOMEN'S CLUB OF ALBANY, NEW YORK (APAP-064)
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL WOMEN'S CLUB OF NEW YORK STATE, INC. (APAP-117)
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL WOMEN'S CLUB OF SCHENECTADY (APAP-218)
BUTTON, DANIEL EVAN (APAP-231)

 

C

return to top
CABOT, LAWRENCE A. (APAP-234)
CAMPBELL, DONALD A. (APAP-235)
CAMPUS ACTION (APAP-164)
CAMPUS CONSTRUCTION (UA-950.005)
CAMPUS UNREST (UA-950.007)
CAPITAL AREA COUNCIL OF CHURCHES (APAP-129)
CAPITAL AREA MICROCOMPUTER SOCIETY (APAP-182)
CAPITAL AREA SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (APAP-065)
CAPITAL DEFENDER OFFICE (APAP-309)
CAPITAL DISTRICT COALITION AGAINST APARTHEID & RACISM (APAP-011)
CAPITAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE FOR PALESTINIAN RIGHTS (APAP-163)
CAPITAL DISTRICT GAY AND LESBIAN COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC. (APAP-193)
CAPITAL JURY PROJECT (APAP-196)
CAPITAL PUNISHMENT CLEMENCY PETITIONS (APAP-214)
CAPITOL REGION CENTER FOR ARTS IN EDUCATION (ua-901.004)
CAPITAL REGION TRANSGENDER COMMUNITY ARCHIVE (APAP-185)
CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER (UA-737)
CARRARA, DOLORES L. (MSS-134)
CASATELLI, JEANNE (APAP-150)
CATHOLICS AGAINST CAPITAL PUNISHMENT (APAP-321)
CAUCUS ON WOMEN'S RIGHTS AT SUNY, ALBANY CHAPTER (UA-807)
CENTER FOR LAW AND JUSTICE (APAP-072)
CHADWICK, C. W. (MSS-048)
CHAPIN, DAY, AND ELY (MSS-049)
CHARLES I, KING OF ENGLAND (MSS-006)
CHASE, HENRY M. and WILLIAM L. (MSS-050)
CHEMISTRY, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-624)
CHENG, ROGER (UA-902.011)
CHI SIGMA THETA SORORITY (UA-806)
CITIZENS BUDGET COMMISSION (APAP-201)
CITIZENS' ENVIRONMENTAL COALITION (APAP-197)
CITY CLUB OF ALBANY (APAP-082)
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION (CSEA), LOCAL 1000, AFSCME (APAP-015)
CLARK, DAVID M. (MSS-051)
CLASSICS, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-602)
CLEAVLAND, L. E. (MSS-052)
CLOVE BRANCH RAILROAD COMPANY (MSS-053)
COGGESHELL, ANNA CLEVELAND (UA-802.006)
COGSWELL, JOHN H. (MSS-054)
COLFAX, JAMES (MSS-055)
COLM, GERHARD (GER-029)
COLONEY, THOMAS D. (MSS-056)
COLUMBIA COUNTY TYPOGRAPHICAL UNION, NO. 896 (APAP-013)
COMMITTEE FOR PROGRESSIVE LEGISLATION (APAP-123)
COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING, UALBANY TV AND WEB VIDEO PRODUCTION AND PROGRAMMING, OFFICE OF (UA-770.05.01)
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA, LOCAL 1104, EDUCATION DIVISION (APAP-132)
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA, LOCAL 1104, OPERATORS AND SERVICE EMPLOYEES (APAP-121)
COMMUNITY STUDIES, CENTER FOR (UA-652.4)
COMPUTER SCIENCE, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-625)
COMPUTING AND DISABILITY, CENTER FOR (UA-XXX.003)
COMPUTING CENTER (UA-540)
CONCERNED CITIZENS AGAINST CROSSGATES (APAP-057)
CONFERENCE OF LARGE CITY BOARDS OF EDUCATION (APAP-083)
CONSERVATIVE PARTY OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-060)
COOPER, ANTHONY ASHLEY (MSS-007)
COOPER, GEORGE (MSS-057)
COPLON, DAVID (APAP-288)
CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-014)
COUNCIL 82, SECURITY AND LAW ENFORCEMENT EMPLOYEES, AFSCME (APAP-066)
CRIMINAL JUSTICE, SCHOOL OF (UA-640)
CRONE, MICHELLE (APAP-101)
CROSS, VINCENT (APAP-183)
CROSSGATES REGIONAL SHOPPING MALL COLLECTION (APAP-067)
CROUNSE, JOHANNES (MSS-058)
CURRAN, HENRY M. (APAP-237)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT (UA-652.1)
CURRICULUM RESEARCH AND SERVICE, CENTER FOR (UA-652.5)
CURTO, ERNEST (APAP-238)
CUTTING, EDITH (UA-902.001)

D

return to top
DANSKY, STEVEN F. (APAP-289)
DAVID, MEGINNEI (MSS-008)
DAVIS, JACKSON (APAP-141)
DAY, THEODORE D. (APAP-239)
DE GRESS, FRANCIS (MSS-060)
DE GREY, THOMAS (MSS-009)
DEANS AND DIRECTORS' MEETINGS (UA-XXX.004)
DEATH PENALTY IN NEW YORK TESTIMONY COLLECTION (APAP-206)
DELANEY, JAMES JOSEPH (APAP-241)
DELUCA, GEORGE B. (APAP-240)
DESALVIO, LOUIS F. (APAP-242)
DESMOND, THOMAS C. (APAP-068)
DESOLE, GLORIA (APAP-215)
DEVELOPMENT, OFFICE OF (UA-XXX.005)
DeWITT, RICHARD VARICK (MSS-128)
DEY, PIERSON (MSS-061)
DICKINSON, JOHN DEAN (MSS-062)
DIEDIER, MAUREEN C., School of Social Welfare 25th Anniversary Oral History Tapes (UA-902.019)
DIETZE, MAX, writer, 1907 (MSS-128)
DIPLOMA COLLECTION (UA-XXX.026)
DISABLED STUDENT SERVICES, OFFICE OF (UA-730.8)
DOLBIN, BENEDIKT FRED (GER-012)
DONOVAN, HOPE (APAP-168)
DORAN, ROBERT (APAP-187)
DOW, JOHN GOODCHILD (APAP-243)
DOWNTOWN CAMPUS COORDINATOR (UA-XXX.006)
DUNNE, JOHN R. (APAP-244)
DURYEA, PERRRY, JR. (APAP-084)
DUXBURY AND COHASSET RAILROAD COMPANY (MSS-063)

E

return to top
EAST FREETOWN, NEW YORK (MSS-133)
EASTMAN, CORA (MSS-064)
EBERHARD, WOLFRAM (GER-026)
ECONOMICS, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-613)
EDDY, JESSE (MSS-066)
EDEN, WILLIAM (MSS-065)
EDUCATION, SCHOOL OF (UA-650)
EDUCATION OPPORTUNITY CENTER (UA-560)
EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS CENTER (UA-570)
EDWIN ADAMS et al. v. WILLIAM ROCKEFELLER et al. (MSS-067)
EHRMANN, HENRY W. (GER-013)
EIGHTH STEP (APAP-195)
ELIAS, HANS (GER-031)
EMERGENCY RESCUE COMMITTEE (GER-032)
EMPIRE STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS (APAP-041)
EMPIRE TYPOGRAPHICAL AND MAILER CONFERENCE (APAP-016)
EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP PROJECT (APAP-120)
ENGAGED ZEN FOUNDATION (APAP-208)
ENGLISH, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-603)
ENGLISH LEARNING AND ACHIEVEMENT, NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTER ON (CELA) (UA-680.03)
ENVIRONMENTAL ADVOCATES OF NEW YORK (APAP-104)
ENVIRONMENTAL CLEARINGHOUSE, INC. (ECOS) (APAP-180)
ENVIRONMENTAL DECISIONS COMMISSION (UA-696.002)
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES PROGRAM (UA-696.003)
EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT, OFFICE OF (UA-320)
ESPY, M. WATT (APAP-301)
ESTABROOK, ARTHUR H. (APAP-069)
ETA PHI SORORITY ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION (UA-807)

F

return to top
FACULTY-STUDENT ASSOCIATION (UA-310)
FALCONER, RAYMOND (UA-902.014)
FAMILY PLANNING ADVOCATES OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-044)
FANE, JOHN (1759–1841), Lord Privy Seal, Patents (MSS-011)
FARBSTEIN, LEONARD (APAP-245)
FARRAR AND BOARDMAN (MSS-068)
FAUSOLD, MARTIN (UA-902.078)
FETTERLEY, JUDITH (APAP-085)
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET, OFFICE OF (UA-360)
FINANCE AND BUSINESS, OFFICE OF (UA-300)
FINO, PAUL ALBERT (APAP-246)
FISHER, CHARLES (MSS-069)
FITCH, EBENEZER R. (MSS-070)
FODOR, LADISLAUS (GER-116)
FORD, ALVIN (APAP-159)
FORNACHON, LOUISE (UA-802.001)
FRANK, FRANCINE (UA-902.061)
FRANK, PAUL AND ADLER, HANS (GER-033 and GER-104)
FREDERICK, ROBERT W. (UA-902.029)
FREEDOM FORUM (APAP-124)
FRELIGH FAMILY (MSS-071)
FRENCH STUDIES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-604)
FRIED, JOHN H. E. (1905– ) (GER-014)
FRIEDLÄNDER, WALTER A. (GER-003)
FRIEDMANN, JAMES I. (GER-034)
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARIES (UA-580.20.01)
FRITZ, KURT VON (GER-035)
FUERZA LATINA (UA-808)
FULTON COUNTY TYPOGRAPHICAL UNION, NO. 268 (APAP-018)
FURTH, JOSEF HERBERT (GER-036)
FÜRTH, OTTO (GER-037)

G

return to top

GALEF, SANDY (APAP-319)
GABRIELSON, GUY GEORGE (APAP-248)
GAMMA KAPPA PHI (UA-800.005)
GANSEVOORT, LEONARD (MSS-072)
GARDNER, CHARLES K. (MSS-073)
GAY, G. F. and A. E. (MSS-074)
GENERAL STUDIES, COLLEGE OF (UA-665)
GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-626)
GEORGE, MANFRED (GER-038)
GERHARD, ADELE (GER-039)
GERONTOLOGY, INSTITUTE OF
GLOVE CITIES AREA JOINT BOARD, ACTWU (APAP-017)
GLUECKSOHN-WAELSCH, SALOMÉ (GER-117)
GODE VON AESCH, ALEXANDER (GER-107)
GOLDSTEIN, MORITZ (GER-041)
GOLDSTEIN, NATHANIEL LAWRENCE (APAP-249)
GOULD, SAMUEL B. (APAP-058)
GOVERNMENT AND POLICY STUDIES, INSTITUTE FOR (UA-XXX.009)
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (UA-680)
GRADUATE STUDENT ORGANIZATION (UA-XXX.XXX)
GRAF, OSKAR MARIA (GER-002)
GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL UNION, LOCAL 10–B (BOOKBINDERS) (APAP-020)
GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL UNION, LOCAL 259–M (APAP-021)
GREAT BRITAIN. COMMISSIONERS OF EXCISE (MSS-013)
GREAT BRITAIN. COMMON LAW (MSS-014)
GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY (MSS-075)
GREATER GLENS FALLS (N.Y.) CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL, AFL–CIO (APAP-019)
GREEN, ALICE P. (APAP-136)
GRENANDER, M. E. (UA-902.002)
GROSS, ROBERT (APAP-291)

H

return to top
HAHNER, JUNE EDITH (UA-902.056)
HALLOWELL, CALEB S. (MSS-076)
HALPERIN, RICK (APAP-108)
HALPERN, SEYMOUR (APAP-251)
HANCOCK, CLARENCE EUGENE (APAP-252)
HANKS, PAUL B., Jr. (APAP-253)
HARLOW ESTATE (MSS-015)
HASTINGS, JAMES FRED (APAP-254)
HATFIELD, ERNEST I. (APAP-255)
HATHAWAY, ABRAHAM (MSS-077)
HAWKINS, STEVEN (APAP-188)
HAWKS, DANIEL (MSS-078)
HAWLEY SADDLE AND HARNESS SHOP (MSS-079)
HEALTHY SCHOOLS NETWORK, INC. (APAP-149)
HELSBY, ROBERT D. (APAP-086)
HENDRIKS, FREDERICK (MSS-016)
HENRY SCHWARSCHILD MEMORIAL COLLECTION
HERZ, JOHN H. (GER-015)
HIGBIE, WILLIAM (MSS-080)
HIRSCH, FELIX (GER-042)
HIRSCH, HELMUT (GER-043)
HISTORY, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-615)
HOPKINS, VIVIAN C. (UA-902.003)
HORTON, S. WENTWORTH (APAP-257)
HUDSON VALLEY DISTRICT COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS (APAP-049)
HULA, ERICH (GER-044)
HUMANISTIC EDUCATION CENTER (UA-442)
HUMANISTIC STUDIES, INSTITUTE FOR (UA-XXX.010)
HUMPHREYS, R. A. LAUD (UA-902.042)
HUNGER ACTION NETWORK OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-161)
HUTSCHNECKER, ARNOLD (GER-118)
HURD, T. NORMAN (APAP-087)
HURTIN, JOHN G. (MSS-081)
HUTH, GEOF (MSS-137)
HYMAN, WILLIAM (APAP-258)

I

return to top

ILLINOIS COALITION TO ABOLISH THE DEATH PENALTY(APAP-324)
INFORMATION SCIENCE AND POLICY, SCHOOL OF (UA-670)
INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH, OFFICE OF (UA-030)
INTER-AMERICAN STUDIES, CENTER FOR (UA-XXX.011)
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS AND AEROSPACE WORKERS (IAMAW), LODGE 1145 (APAP-113)
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS, LOCAL 166 (APAP-022)
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA, LOCAL 201 (APAP-052)
INTERNATIONAL OIL-GAS CORPORATION, 1930–1951 (MSS-082)
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS, OFFICE OF (UA-550)
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTSMEN (BAC), LOCAL 16 (APAP-010)
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF ELECTRONIC, ELECTRICAL, SALARIED, MACHINE AND FURNITURE WORKERS (IUE), LOCAL 301 (APAP-023)
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF ELECTRONIC, ELECTRICAL, TECHNICAL, SALARIED AND MACHINE WORKERS, LOCAL 379, MATCH WORKERS' UNION (APAP-024)
ISMAY, LOU (UA-902.064)

J

return to top
JACKSON, F. D. (MSS-083)
JAMES E. ALLEN COLLEGIATE CENTER (UA-441)
JELLINEK, OSCAR (GER-045)
JOHNPOLL, BERNARD K. (UA-902.055)
JONES, HOWARD PALFREY (APAP-070)
JONES, LOUIS C. (UA-902.004)
JOURNEY OF HOPE/BILL PELKE COLLECTION (APAP-205)
JUDAIC STUDIES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-607.5)

K

return to top
KAHLER, ERICH VON (GER-048)
KAPPA BETA FRATERNITY (UA-800.012)
KAPPA DELTA SORORITY (UA-800.006)
KAPPA PHI KAPPA FRATERNITY, CHI CHAPTER (UA-800.007)
KASKELL, JOSEPH (GER-049)
KASTLE, LEONARD (UA-902.021)
KEEFE, THOMAS (APAP-317)
KELSEY, WILLIAM, activist (APAP-152)
KENDALL AND HAMLIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 8, 1838–1920 (MSS-084)
KENNEDY, WILLIAM (MSS-132)
KEOGH, EUGENE JAMES (APAP-259)
KERR ROSS, PATRICIA
KESSLER, HERBERT (MSS-017)
KIEPPER, JAMES (APAP-325)
KINGSTON, JOHN E. (APAP-260)
KIRCHHEIMER, OTTO (GER-006)
KNAPP, FIONE J. (WHITNEY) (UA-802.007)
KNIGHT, MAX (GER-050)
KNOLLS ACTION PROJECT (APAP-105)
KOLKER, HARRY (UA-902.067)
KOLLISCH, MARGARETE (GER-051)
KORTNER, FRITZ, and THOMPSON, DOROTHY (GER-052)
KOTSCHNIG, WALTER MARIA (GER-053)
KRAFT, JULIUS (GER-054)
KRISTELLER, PAUL OSKAR (GER-119)
KUPFERMAN, THEODORE ROOSEVELT (APAP-252)
KUYKENDALL, MARY (APAP-169)

 

L

return to top
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA, LOCAL 157 (APAP-076)
LANE, EDWARD E. (MSS-085)
LANG, ANDREW (MSS-018)
LAQUEuR, GERT L. (GER-055)
LAZARSFELD, PAUL (GER-056)
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF ALBANY COUNTY (APAP-128)
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF RENSSELAER COUNTY (APAP-103)
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF SARATOGA COUNTY (APAP-339)
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF SCHENECTADY COUNTY (APAP-210)
LEBANON SPRINGS, NEW YORK, POST OFFICE (MSS-086)
LEDERER, EMIL (GER-057)
LEDERER, WALTHER (GER-120)
LEE, TAE MOON (UA-902.071)
LEESE, JOSEPH (UA-902.040)
LEGISLATIVE DEVELOPMENT, CENTER FOR (UA-680.1)
LEHR, DAVID (GER-121)
LEIDEL, DONALD (UA-902.023)
LEMON, PAUL C. (UA-902.062)
LENNIG, ARTHUR (UA-902.043)
LENT, NORMAN FREDERICK (APAP-263)
LESER, PAUL (GER-058)
(LESER) LESTOQUE , ALBERT (GER-059)
LEWIS, JAMES (UA-902.063)
LEWIS, NAHUM H. (APAP-156)
LIEPMANN, KLAUS (GER-122)
LINDQUIST, JENNIE D. (MSS-019)
LINDT, PETER M. (GER-060)
LINK, EUGENE P. (APAP-025)
LIPMAN-WULF, PETER (GER-061)
LITURGICAL MUSIC (MSS-020)
LOMBARDI, TARKY, JR. (APAP-261)
LORD, VICTOR A.(APAP-318)
LOVELL AND NICHOLS LUMBER MILL (MSS-087)
LOWE, ADOLPH (GER-022)
LUDDER, EILEEN (UA-902.033)
LUMBARD, ELIOT H. (APAP-071)
LURIE, ANDREA (APAP-051)
LYON FAMILY (MSS-088)

M

return to top
M. C. LAWTON CIVIC AND CULTURAL CLUB (APAP-027)
MAASS, JOACHIM (GER-063)
MACCRATE, ROBERT (APAP-026)
MACHLUP, FRITZ (1902–1983), economist
MACKIEWICZ, JOHN (UA-902.069)
MACLEAN, HUGH (UA-902.054)
MADEJ, HENRY (APAP-140)
MANLEY, HENRY S. (APAP-178)
MANSCHINGER, GRETE HARTWIG and MANSCHINGER, KURT (ASHLEY VERNON) (GER-025)
MARCK, SIEGFRIED (GER-064)
MARCU, EVA AND VALERIU (GER-108)
MARTENS, FREDA R. H. (APAP-153)
MARTON, GEORGE (GER-065)
MARX, HILDE (GER-066)
MARYLAND CITIZENS AGAINST EXECUTIONS(APAP-340)
MATHEMATICS, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-627)
MATHER, JOHN J. (APAP-107)
MCENENY, JOHN (APAP-320)
McIIIVAINE, SHEILDS (UA-902.041)
McLAREN, EUGENE (UA-902.031)
MCNULTY, MICHAEL R. (APAP-307)
MELICH, TANYA M. (APAP-079)
MELLO, MICHAEL A. (APAP-287)
MENANDS BOOK CLUB (MSS-138)
MENNILLO, DAVID J. (APAP-171)
MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION IN NEW YORK STATE (MHANYS) (APAP-131)
MERRIAM, GEORGE and CHARLES (MSS-089)
MESNIL, FRANÇOISE MADELAINE (MSS-021)
METCALF, GEORGE R. (APAP-264)
MILES, RUFUS (APAP-048)
MILLER, E. MELTON(MSS-090)
MILLER, HOWARD F. (APAP-088)
MILNE SCHOOL (UA-659)
MINORITIES AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE, CENTER ON [part of the records of the School of Criminal Justice] (UA-359)
MISCELLANEOUS MANUSCRIPTS (MSS-022)
MISCH, CARL (GER-067)
MISHLER, MARK (APAP-316)
MOFFAT, ABBOT LOW (APAP-063)
MONDAY MUSICAL CLUB (APAP-089)
MOORE, FRANK C. (APAP-223)
MORITT, FRED G. (APAP-334)
MULLIGAN, THOMAS E., JR. (APAP-090)
MURPHY, JOSEPH (APAP-284)
MUZZEY GENERAL STORE (MSS-091)
MYREN, RICHARD A. (UA-902.005)
MYSKANIA (UA-800)

N

return to top
NAACP, ALBANY BRANCH (APAP-074)
NAACP, SCHENECTADY BRANCH (APAP-028)
NAN LIN (UA-902.057)
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BLACK SOCIAL WORKERS, CAPITAL DISTRICT CHAPTER (APAP-096)
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN IN CONSTRUCTION (NAWIC), CAPITAL DISTRICT CHAPTER (APAP-122)
NATIONAL DEATH PENALTY ARCHIVE
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR WOMEN--ALBANY (N.Y.) CHAPTER (APAP-174)
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR WOMEN--NEW YORK STATE CHAPTER (APAP-029)
NATIONAL YOUTH ADMINISTRATION (UA-XXX.012)
NATONEK, HANS (GER-004)
NATTELL, THOMAS (APAP-191)
NECHELES, HEINRICH and NECHELES, STEPHANIE (GER-068)
NEISSER, HANS PHILLIP (GER-069)
NELSON A. ROCKEFELLER COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND POLICY (UA-680)
NEUGASS, FRITZ (GER-007)
NEUMEYER, ALFRED (GER-070)
NEW HAVEN AND WEST HAVEN HORSE RAILROAD COMPANY (MSS-092)
NEW YORK CANALS (MSS-093)
NEW YORK CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION (NYCLU) (APAP-331)
NEW YORK COALITION FOR ALTERNATIVES TO PESTICIDES (APAP-151)
NEW YORK, NEW FOUNDLAND AND LONDON TELEGRAPH COMPANY (MSS-096)
NEW YORK, NEW HAVEN AND HARTFORD RAILROAD COMPANY (MSS-094)
NEW YORK, NEW HAVEN AND HARTFORD RAILROAD, OLD COLONY SYSTEM (MSS-095)
NEW YORK PUBLIC WELFARE ASSOCIATION (APAP-126)
NEW YORK REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE (APAP-119)
NEW YORK STATE COALITION FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE (APAP-012)
NEW YORK STATE COMMON CAUSE (APAP-059)
NEW YORK STATE CONFERENCE OF LOCAL MENTAL HYGIENE DIRECTORS RECORDS (APAP-315)
NEW YORK STATE DEFENDERS ASSOCIATION (APAP-110)
NEW YORK STATE EXECUTIVE ADVISORY COMMISSION ON THE ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE (APAP-091)
NEW YORK STATE PUBLIC EMPLOYEES FEDERATION (PEF), AFL-CIO, ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION (ENCON) DIVISION (APAP-114)
NEW YORK STATE SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SOCIAL WORK, INC. (APAP-290)
NEW YORK STATE TENANTS AND NEIGHBORS (APAP-198)
NEW YORK STATE WETLANDS FORUM, INC. (APAP-146)
NEW YORK STATEWIDE SENIOR ACTION COUNCIL (APAP-111)
NEW YORKERS FOR ALTERNATIVES TO THE DEATH PENALTY (APAP-326)
NEWBURGH, DUTCHESS AND CONNECTICUT RAILROAD (MSS-097)
NEWMAN, DONALD J. (UA-902.024)
NEWSPAPER GUILD OF ALBANY, LOCAL 34 (APAP-005)
NICHOLS, HUMPHRY (MSS-098)
NINE PARTNERS GENERAL STORE (MSS-099)
NORMAL SCHOOL GRADUATE COLLECTION (UA-XXX.027)
NORTH AMERICAN FIDDLERS HALL OF FAME (APAP-194)
NORTH COUNTRY JAMES BAY GROUP (APAP-327)
NORTON, JOSEPH L. (UA-902.006)
NORWOOD, J. H. and J. B. (MSS-100)
NOWICKI, JOSEPH F. X. (APAP-266)
NURSING, SCHOOL OF (UA-629)

O

return to top
O’BRIEN, LEO WILLIAM (APAP-267)
OWENS, MAJOR (APAP-297)
OPPLER, ALFRED C. (GER-016)
OSEOLA [SHIP] (MSS-101)
OTSEGO COUNTY CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION (APAP-158)

P

return to top
PACHTER, HENRY M. (GER-071)
PADOVER, SAUL K. (GER-010)
PAETEL, KARL O. (GER-072)
PAGE, CAROLINE SMITH (UA-802.008)
PAPISH, NANCY (APAP-144)
PARENT RELATIONS, OFFICE OF (UA-XXX.XXX)
PARSONS, HINSDILL (APAP-293)
PAULI, HERTHA (GER-097)
PENSION RIGHTS CENTER (APAP-322)
PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (UA-600.1)
PÉREZ GALDóS, BENITO (MSS-023)
PERSICO, JOSEPH E. (APAP-030)
PESSL-SOBOTKA, YELLA (GER-073)
PETERSHAM, MAUD SYLVIA FULLER, and PETERSHAM, MISKA (MSS-024)
PETERSON, DUTTON S. (APAP-269)
PETTIT, PAUL (UA-902.007)
PFEIFFER, FRED (APAP-139)
PHI BETA KAPPA (UA-800.008)
PHI DELTA SORORITY (UA-800.009)
PHILOSOPHY, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-607)
PHOENIX (UA-XXX.028)
PHOENIX INSURANCE COMPANY OF NEW YORK (MSS-102)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, ATHLETICS, AND RECREATION, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-654)
PHYSICS, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-628)
PI OMEGA PI, BETA ETA CHAPTER RECORDS, (UA-800.013)
PIERCE, ANNA E. (UA-902.008)
PINE HILLS FORTNIGHTLY CLUB (APAP-031)
PLANNING OFFICE (UA-020)
PLANT, RICHARD (GER-074)
PODELL, BERTRAM L. (APAP-270)
POLITICAL SCIENCE, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-684)
POST, LIBBY (APAP-045)
POSTER COLLECTION - CULTURAL EVENTS FILE (UA-XXX.029)
POTTER, EDWARD E. (UA-802.002)
POTTER, EDWARD E. CLUB & ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, INC. (UA-901.003)
PRESERVATION LEAGUE OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-134)
PRESIDENT, OFFICE OF THE (UA-000)
PRESIDENT'S TASK FORCE ON WOMEN'S SAFETY (UA-010.010)
PRIBRAM, KARL (GER-005)
PRICE, HARRY (UA-902.075)
PRINTING OFFICE (UA-XXX.013)
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY (MSS-103)
P.R.O.T.E.C.T. (APAP–299)
PSI GAMMA SORORITY & ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION, INC. (UA-801.003)
PUBLIC AFFAIRS, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF (UA-680)
PUBLIC SAFETY, OFFICE OF (UA-380)
PURCELL, FRANCIS T. (APAP-273)
PURCHASING AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES (UA-335)

Q

return to top
QUIRINI, HELEN (APAP-102)

R

return to top
RABINOWITCH, EUGENE I. (GER-075)
RABKIN, PEGGY (APAP-154)
RADELET, MICHAEL A. (APAP-336)
RAND, E.C.M. (MSS-104)
RAUSCHNING, HERMANN (GER-076)
RECORDS AND REGISTRATION, OFFICE OF (UA-530)
REMARQUE, ERICH MARIA (GER-077)
RENSSELAER COUNTY GREENS (APAP-192)
RESEARCH, OFFICE OF (UA-430)
RESIDENTIAL LIFE, OFFICE OF (UA-743)
RESNICK, JOSEPH YALE (APAP-274)
REYNOLDS, THOMAS (MSS-105)
RIEDEL, JAMES (UA-902.025)
RIEHLMAN, ROY WALTER (APAP-275)
RIENOW, LEONA TRAIN (MSS-025)
RIENOW, ROBERT (UA-902.009)
RIESER, MAX (GER-123)
RINGEL INSTITUTE FOR GERONTOLOGY (UA–690.015)
ROBINSON, JOHN H. (MSS-106)
ROCHESTER CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION (MSS-107)
ROCKEFELLER COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND POLICY (UA-680)
ROCKEFELLER COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND POLICY, ASSISTANT TO THE PROVOST RECORDS, (UA-660.003)
ROCKEFELLER COLLEGE PUBLIC SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (UA-660.2)
ROHRLICH, GEORGE F. (GER-008)
ROSENHAUPT, HANS (GER-124)
ROSENTHAL, DONALD (APAP-202)
ROWLEY, WILLIAM (UA-902.060)
RUBEL-GROSSVOGEL, NOMI (GER-078)
RUBIN, HAROLD (APAP-032)

S

return to top
S. J. SALISBURY AND COMPANY (MSS-108)
SAILING CLUB (UA-803)
SALTUS AND COMPANY (MSS-109)
SANGERFIELD AND MARSHALL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY (MSS-110)
SARATOGA SPRINGS OPEN SPACE PROJECT (APAP-155)
SARTORI, HERBERT, writer (MSS-026)
SAVE THE PINE BUSH, INC. (APAP-125)
SCHAEFER, VINCENT (UA-902.010)
SCHANZ, LUDWIG, economist (MSS-027)
SCHEIDER, GEORGE (MSS-059)
SCHEIN, DONALD (APAP-209)
SCHENECTADY AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL, AFL-CIO (APAP-034)
SCHENECTADY BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL (APAP-033)
SCHENECTADY FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, NYSUT/AFT, LOCAL 803 (APAP-036)
SCHENECTADY LABOR TEMPLE ASSOCIATION (APAP-035)
SCHOHARIE LAND TRUST (APAP-160)
SCIENCE AND SOCIETY, CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF (UA-440.013)
SCHÖNBERNER, FRANZ (GER-081)
SCHOONMAKER, JENNIE M. (UA-802.004)
SCHUBERT, RUDOLF (GER-126)
SCHULZ, JOAN (APAP-216)
SCHULTZE, JOHN S. (MSS-111)
SELKIRK, RUSSELL (APAP-277)
SEMEL, ELISABETH
SEMMLER, ALEXANDER (MSS-131)
SEYMOUR, WHITNEY NORTH, JR. (APAP-278)
SHARON SPRINGS, NEW YORK. UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1, 1884–1899 (MSS-112)
SHEET METAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LOCAL 83 (APAP-047)
SHILL, GERTRUDE J. (UA-802.003)
SIERRA CLUB, ATLANTIC CHAPTER (APAP-130)
SIERRA CLUB, EASTERN REGION (APAP-343)
SIGMA PI PHI, BETA PSI BOULE (APAP–333)
SIGMA XI (UA-800.11)
SIMON, CARLETON (APAP-073)
SIMONS, HANS (GER-082)
SIROTKIN, PHILLIP (UA-902.012)
SMITH, BERNARD C. (APAP-279)
SMITH, THOMAS (MSS-028)
SOCIAL JUSTICE CENTER (APAP-177)
SOCIAL WELFARE, SCHOOL OF (UA-690)
SOCIALIST PARTY OF THE USA. DOVER, NEW HAMPSHIRE, LOCAL (MSS-113)
SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION OF WATER RESOURCES (APAP-061)
SOCIETY OF BIBLIOPHILES (APAP-179)
SOCIOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-618)
SOLIDARITY COMMITTEE OF THE CAPITAL DISTRICT (APAP-042)
SOLOMON, GERALD B. H. (APAP–157)
SORREL, WALTER (GER-083)
SOUTHERN COALITION ON JAILS AND PRISONS (APAP-200)
SPALEK, JOHN M. (GER-106)
SPECKHARD, ROY (UA-902.046)
SPEECH PATHOLOGY AND AUDIOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-656)
SPEIER, HANS (GER-084)
SPIRO, EUGEN (GER-086)
STAFFORD, RONALD B. (APAP–217)
STALEY, HARRY AND HELEN (UA-902.066)
STATE COLLEGE NEWS
STATE UNIVERSITY CONSTRUCTION FUND (APAP-097)
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK, BOARD OF TRUSTEES (APAP-098)
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK, UNIVERSITY FACULTY SENATE (APAP-093)
STATE UNIVERSITY NEWS
STAUDINGER, HANS (GER-087)
STEEL, JOHANNES (GER-088)
STEEN, IVAN (APAP-219)
STEINER, FRANZ BAERMAN (GER-089)
STETTNER, WALTER FRITZ (GER-109)
STOCKING BROWN, PATRICIA (APAP-203)
STORM PUBLISHERS (GER-090)
VICTOR STREIB PAPERS
STUART, H. L. (MSS-114)
STUDENT ACCOUNT OFFICE (UA-355)
STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE (UA-730)
STUDENT ASSOCIATION (UA-804)
STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK (APAP-046)
STUDER, NORMAN (APAP-116)
SULLIVAN, JAMES (MSS-115)
SUNYA WOMEN'S CLUB (UA-900)
SWEENEY, DOROTHY (MSS-135)

T

return to top
TASH, THOMAS J. (MSS-116)
TASK FORCE FOR LONG RANGE PLANNING (UA-010.001)
TAYLOR, MILDRED FRICK (APAP-280)
TAYLOR, WALLACE W. (UA-902.045)
TEACHER EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT SERVICE (UA-658)
TELESCO, MARIA (APAP-220)
TENANTS AND NEIGHBORS (APAP-198)
TERRY, JOHN HART (APAP-281)
TETENS, FRIEDRICH TETE HARENS (GER-091)
TEVEBAUGH-KENWRYCK, NEIL A. (APAP-172)
THAYER, LITTLEJOHN AND COMPANY (MSS-117)
THEATRE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION (UA-801.001)
THEATRE, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-609)
THOMAS, EVAN, JR. (MSS-118)
THOMPSON, HAROLD W. (UA-902.044)
THOMPSON, ISRAEL (MSS-119)
TISCHLER, HANS (GER-009)
TITUS, WILLIAM (MSS-120)
TOMLINSON, DANIEL (MSS-121)
TORRENTE BALLESTER, GONZALO (MSS-029)
TREASURER, OFFICE OF THE (UA-XXX.019)
TROY AREA LABOR COUNCIL, AFL-CIO (APAP-037)
TROY AND RUTLAND RAILROAD COMPANY (MSS-122)
TURNER, NURA D. (UA-902.037)
TWO-YEAR COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT CENTER (UA-651.2)

U

return to top
UNGAR, FREDERICK (GER-092)
UNITARIAN SERVICE COMMITTEE (GER-093)
UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING AND PIPE FITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA, LOCAL 105 (APAP-053)
UNITED AUTOMOBILE, AEROSPACE AND AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA (UAW), FORD LOCAL 930 (APAP-038)
UNITED STEELWORKERS OF AMERICA AFL–CIO–CLC (USWA), LOCAL 8652 (APAP-077)
UNITED TENANTS OF ALBANY (APAP-118)
UNITED UNIVERSITY PROFESSIONS (APAP-039)
UNITED UNIVERSITY PROFESSIONS (UUP), ALBANY, NEW YORK CHAPTER (APAP-054)
UNITED UNIVERSITY PROFESSIONS (UUP) ORAL HISTORY PROJECT (APAP-099)
UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT, OFFICE OF (UA-XXX.020)
UNIVERSITY ARCHIVES CLIPPING FILE, 1929– (UA-950.001)
UNIVERSITY ARCHIVES VERTICAL FILE, 1972– (UA-950.002)
UNIVERSITY ART MUSEUM (UA-601.5)
UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE (UA-314)
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (UA-520)
UNIVERSITY COUNCIL (UA-100)
UNIVERSITY FACULTY (UA-150)
UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES, OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR (UA-580)
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS, OFFICE OF (UA-760)
UNIVERSITY SENATE (UA-200)
URBAN DOCUMENTATION PROJECT (APAP-323)
URBAN LEAGUE OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK (APAP-008)
URZIDIL, JOHANNES (1896- ), writer (GER-094)

V

return to top
VAN DEN HAAG, ERNEST (APAP-135)
VAN KLEECK, EDWIN ROBERT (MSS-123)
VAN PATTEN, GRANT (APAP-167)
VERSATILE CLUB OF TROY, NY (APAP-040)
VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT, OFFICE OF THE (UA-040)
VICE PRESIDENT FOR RESEARCH & DEAN OF GRADUATE STUDIES, OFFICE OF (UA-400.01)
VICE PRESIDENT FOR STUDENT AFFAIRS, OFFICE OF (UA-XXX.021)
VICE PRESIDENT FOR UNIVERSITY AFFAIRS, OFFICE OF THE (UA-700)
VIETNAM WAR COLLECTION (UA-950.006)
VIRGINIANS' FOR ALTERNATIVES TO THE DEATH PENALTY (APAP-304)
VOGT, PAUL (UA-902.026)
VOLKER, JULIUS (APAP-285)
VON DREHLE, DAVID (APAP-213)
VONNEGUT, BERNARD (UA-902.068)
VOUGHT, SABRA W. (MSS-124)

W

return to top
WALDERS, JOSEPH (MSS-030)
WALLACE, EDITH OWEN (UA-902.013)
WAMC/NORTHEAST PUBLIC RADIO (APAP-138)
WEBB, SIDNEY (MSS-031)
WEISS, MURRAY
WEMPLE, ARCHIBALD C. (APAP-092)
WERNER, ALFRED (GER-096)
WHEELER, WALTER (APAP-212)
WHELAN, ALICE T. (UA-802.005)
WHITE, THEODORE (UA-902.039)
WHITTLESEY, EUNICE BAIRD (APAP-145)
WILLIAMS, EZRA (MSS-125)
WILLISON, MALCOLM (APAP-055)
WILLOWBROOK REVIEW PANEL (APAP-127)
WILSON, KENNETH L. (APAP-282)
WILSON, MALCOLM (APAP–175)
WISE, GEORGE (APAP-095)
WITTNER, LAWRENCE (APAP-100)
WOLCOTT, JOHN (APAP-294)
WMHT (APAP-211)
WOLFF, KURT H. (GER-098)
WOLFF, VICTORIA (GER-099)
WOMAN'S CLUB OF ALBANY (MSS-139)
WOMEN IN GOVERNMENT, CENTER FOR (UA-685)
WOMEN'S BUILDING (APAP-292)
WOMEN'S PRESS CLUB OF NEW YORK STATE (APAP-094)
WOMEN'S STUDIES, DEPARTMENT OF (UA-600.5)
WOMEN'S STUDIES ORAL HISTORY PROJECT (UA-XXX.022)
WOODBURY, MARK, businessman, 1818–1843 (MSS-126)
WOODCOCK, ALFRED H. (UA-902.028)
WOODHULL, RICHARD, ESTATE OF (MSS-127)
WRONKOW, GEORGE (1905– ), journalist (GER-100)
WRONKOW, LUDWIG (1902-1982), journalist, caricaturist (GER-110)
WUNDERLICH, FRIEDA (GER-101)
WYLER, JULIUS (GER-102)

X

return to top

Y

return to top
YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION (YWCA) OF ALBANY, NEW YORK (APAP-137)

Z

return to top
ZARETZKI, JOSEPH (APAP-283)
ZENNER, WALTER, FAMILY (MSS-033)
ZIMMERMAN, JOSEPH F. (UA-902.059)
ZWEIG, FREDERIKE (GER-103)