UAlbany Home
|
Academics
|
Calanders & Schedules
|
Visitors
|
IT Services
UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES HOME
Site Index
ASK A LIBRARIAN
Cited reference searching
Departmental directory
Email us
Instant message / text us
Phone us
Subject specialists
Visit us
ABOUT THE LIBRARIES
Divisional & departmental directory
Directions and Maps
Employment opportunities
Giving to the Libraries
History of UAlbany Libraries
Library administration
Library blogs
Library hours
Mission and Vision
News and events
Preservation
Statistical Profile
University Libraries Collections
Welcome to the Libraries
RESEARCH TOOLS
Dewey Library
Find books and more (Minerva)
Find articles and more (Databases)
Find journals by title or subject
Find resources by subject
Honors College
Online reference collection
Search other library catalogs
Scholarly Communications
Science Library
Special Collections & Archives
Style guides
SERVICES
Alumni services
Circulation services
Disability services
Electronic reserves (ERes)
Group study / room reservations
Information Commons
Interactive Media Center (IMC)
Interlibrary loan / UA Delivery
Library technology services
Online / distance learning
Photocopying and printing
Request forms
Transfer students
GET HELP!
Contact us
Departmental directory
Faculty / staff directory
Getting started
Instruction and tutorials
ITS help desk
Subject specialists
UA Libraries Home
Database & Indexes
Databases & Indexes
How to use this page
Troubleshooting FAQ
For EndNote Users
E-resources alerts
Off-campus access instructions
Database Trials
All Resources
- 57
|
Key Resources
- 29
|
Audio/Sound
- 0
|
Dissertations
- 1
|
Fulltext Resources
- 25
Image/Video
- 3
|
Indexes/Databases
- 16
|
Newspapers
- 6
|
Numeric
- 1
|
Online Journal Collections
- 5
Search results for
History, All Resources
(35 titles)
Database Title
Information
Resource Type
ABC-CLIO eBook Collection
About
Academic Search Complete
About
Africa-Wide: NiPAD [via EBSCO]
About
African American Newspapers, The 19th Century
About
African American Studies
About
Alt-PressWatch
About
America: History and Life
About
American County Histories to 1900 - New York
About
American National Biography
About
Anthropological Literature
About
ArchivesUSA
About
Black Studies on Disc [CD-ROM]
About
Cambridge University Press
The Constitution Papers [CD-ROM]
About
Essay and General Literature Index
About
Film & Television Literature Index
About
GenderWatch
About
Historical Abstracts
About
History Cooperative
About
ICPSR (Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research)
About
Page: 1 of 2
to page
[Return to Top]
Search again
Browse
by database title (A-Z List)
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
= UAlbany-only resource